|
Our Media/Results from Findlay Indoor Open and Elite Throws Competition
Our Results
2015 Results - Findlay Open and Elite ThrowsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 30th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2015 09:34 PM
Findlay Open - 1/30/2015
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 7.87Q 1
2 Maryann Dike JR Ohio Dominic 7.88Q 3
3 Khadijah Williams-Davis Unattached 8.00Q 2
4 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 7.97q 1
5 Taylor Rambo SO Bowling Gree 8.05q 3
6 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 8.09q 2
7 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 8.20q 2
8 Heather Mende JR Valparaiso 8.47q 3
9 Lydia Ott FR Ashland 8.48 2
10 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 8.53 2
11 Erin Peskura JR Walsh 8.59 1
12 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 8.62 1
13 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 8.63 2
13 Camerone Bryant BG Track Club 8.63 3
15 Layla Pollock FR Tiffin 8.66 3
16 Larissa Ziegler SR Walsh 8.78 3
17 Mackenzie Dorin FR Walsh 8.83 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maryann Dike JR Ohio Dominic 7.83
2 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 7.98
3 Khadijah Williams-Davis Unattached 8.00
4 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 8.10
5 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 8.12
6 Heather Mende JR Valparaiso 8.37
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
NCAA Auto: A 24.38
NCAA Prov: P 25.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kera Lamotte JR Bowling Gree 25.73 1
2 Dorresha Green FR Bowling Gree 26.10 1
2 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence Unattached 26.10 1
4 Maryann Dike JR Ohio Dominic 26.35 2
5 Khadijah Williams-Davis Unattached 26.44 2
6 Nuri Lee SO Ashland 27.00 2
7 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 27.33 2
8 Hannah Reynard FR Valparaiso 27.61 2
9 Kaitlyn Barber FR Walsh 27.85 5
10 Lydia Ott FR Ashland 27.87 3
11 Heather Mende JR Valparaiso 28.07 3
12 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 28.61 1
13 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 28.65 4
14 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 28.84 4
15 Brooke Burkhart BG Track Club 28.91 3
16 Erin Peskura JR Walsh 29.20 3
17 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 29.28 4
18 Asia Banks FR Valparaiso 29.58 4
19 Helen Erb FR Ohio Dominic 29.59 5
20 Katie Rini SR Ohio Dominic 29.67 3
21 Paige Apkarian BG Track Club 29.82 3
22 Cassy Catlett SO Ohio Dominic 29.86 5
23 Larissa Ziegler SR Walsh 30.13 2
24 Katelin Smith SR Walsh 30.67 4
25 Shira Smith BG Track Club 31.67 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 55.54
NCAA Prov: P 57.87
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 57.36P 1
2 Taylor Rambo SO Bowling Gree 58.84 1
3 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 59.51 1
4 Laura Hernandez FR Findlay 1:00.02 2
5 Hannah Reynard FR Valparaiso 1:00.42 2
6 Ashley Blake FR Ohio Dominic 1:01.10 2
7 Connor Kempf SO Bowling Gree 1:02.10 1
8 Austin Borton SO Ashland 1:02.14 2
9 Kayla Statema SO Ohio Dominic 1:03.52 3
10 Sam Birchall SO Ashland 1:04.02 2
11 Camerone Bryant BG Track Club 1:04.56 3
12 Asia Banks FR Valparaiso 1:05.14 3
13 Margaret Liberatore SO Walsh 1:05.49 3
14 Brooke Burkhart BG Track Club 1:05.57 4
15 Paige Apkarian BG Track Club 1:06.20 3
16 Mariah Lynn FR Ohio Dominic 1:08.37 4
17 Cassy Catlett SO Ohio Dominic 1:08.46 4
18 Katelin Smith SR Walsh 1:09.17 4
19 Katie Rini SR Ohio Dominic 1:09.66 4
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:31.55 2/4/2011 Steph Tinney, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirsten Gaerke SR Findlay 1:41.47
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 1:42.27
3 Alexis Smith SO Ashland 1:43.56
4 Kimberly Vidika FR Ashland 1:47.14
5 Alexis Grothause FR Findlay 1:56.86
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 2:11.31
NCAA Prov: P 2:17.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Grippe JR Findlay 2:20.17
2 Erica Bettac JR Findlay 2:21.57
3 Annie Wise JR Walsh 2:22.27
4 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 2:24.52
5 Nicole Brown JR Ohio Dominic 2:25.08
6 Trinity Gephart FR Ohio Dominic 2:26.83
7 Claire Crum FR Findlay 2:27.02
8 Emma Daugherty JR Ashland 2:30.66
9 Jalyn Devereaux FR Ohio Dominic 2:34.01
10 Paige Chamberlain FR Ohio Dominic 2:43.40
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:53.28 1/27/2007 Jaqueline Malette, Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Bajaksouzian JR Ashland 3:01.77
2 Anna Mion Unattached 3:04.14
3 Jackie Genetin SO Ashland 3:05.23
4 Mikaela Bush JR Ashland 3:06.05
5 Taylor Cropper FR Ashland 3:17.68
6 McKenzie Mahlmeister JR Findlay 3:24.47
7 Samantha Smith SR Tiffin 3:26.50
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:52.56
NCAA Prov: P 5:03.28
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylee Bernthisel JR Ashland 5:21.73
2 Emma Daugherty JR Ashland 5:25.10
3 Linda Morales SO Ashland 5:30.27
4 Molly Scott SO Ashland 5:36.50
5 Samantha Smith SR Tiffin 5:37.80
6 Sarah Baker FR Ashland 5:43.21
7 Sarah Torok SO Walsh 5:47.36
8 Tyler Hunter SR Ashland 5:49.43
9 Paige Chamberlain FR Ohio Dominic 5:59.15
10 Sydney Schmidt SO Tiffin 6:26.34
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA Prov: P 10:06.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lizzy Gleason Unattached 10:18.69
2 Maura Lemon Dave's Racin 10:33.84
3 Cortney Haubert SO Ashland 11:18.33
4 Tara Walker SR Ohio Dominic 11:25.48
5 Shakita Kabicek SO Ohio Dominic 11:30.39
6 Jill Bresnahan SO Walsh 11:35.52
7 Lindsay Davis SO Ohio Dominic 11:42.39
8 Amber Willeman JR Ohio Dominic 12:03.45
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalena Franklin Unattached P 8.55Q 1
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 9.06Q 2
3 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 9.18Q 2
4 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 9.22Q 1
5 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 9.24q 2
6 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.27q 2
6 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 9.27q 1
8 Victoria Beverly SO Ashland 9.31q 1
9 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 9.69 1
10 Layla Pollock FR Tiffin 9.70 1
10 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 9.70 2
12 Katie Bachman SO Ohio Dominic 10.23 2
13 Erin Hamm SO Ohio Dominic 10.72 1
14 Helen Erb FR Ohio Dominic 11.49 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kalena Franklin Unattached 8.60P
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 8.98
3 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 9.16
4 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 9.23
5 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 9.30
6 Victoria Beverly SO Ashland 9.31
7 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.49
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
NCAA Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA Prov: P 3:55.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 4:00.56 1
1) Maud Sanmiquel JR 2) Laura Hernandez FR
3) Kirsten Gaerke SR 4) Shelby Stump SR
2 Findlay 'B' 4:04.04 1
1) Taylor Ackerman SR 2) Samantha Grippe JR
3) Erica Bettac JR 4) Pam Showman SR
3 Ashland 'E' 4:08.42 1
1) Nuri Lee SO 2) Jennifer Bjelac SR
3) Jennifer Foster SR 4) Hannah Bartlome FR
4 Ashland 'A' 4:10.25 1
1) Victoria Beverly SO 2) Taylor Looby FR
3) Jackie Genetin SO 4) Mary Hitchcock SR
5 Ashland 'B' 4:12.37 1
1) Mallory Balmert SR 2) Austin Borton SO
3) Alexis Smith SO 4) Taylor Cropper FR
6 Ashland 'C' 4:19.76 2
1) Mikaela Bush JR 2) Jillian Bajaksouzian JR
3) Danielle Musgrove SO 4) Kimberly Vidika FR
7 Findlay 'C' 4:32.63 2
1) Claire Crum FR 2) Briana McConnell SO
3) Alexis Grothause FR 4) McKenzie Mahlmeister JR
8 Ashland 'D' 4:33.04 2
1) Linda Morales SO 2) Molly Scott SO
3) Kylee Bernthisel JR 4) Tyler Hunter SR
9 Ohio Dominican 'B' 4:34.92 2
1) Nicole Brown JR 2) Helen Erb FR
3) Holand Jones FR 4) Mariah Lynn FR
-- Ohio Dominican 'A' DNF 1
1) Katie Bachman SO 2) Ashley Blake FR
3) Kayla Statema SO 4) Maryann Dike JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 1.74mP 5-08.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Rebecca Koval SO Ashland J1.74mP 5-08.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Jazmin Taylor SR Valparaiso 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P O O XXX
5 Katherine Schierloh FR Walsh 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O O XXX
5 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O O XXX
7 Hannah Bartlome FR Ashland J1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P XO XXX
8 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Nageotte Team Pacer 4.00mA 13-01.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 4.00 4.20
P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Kaitlyn Barber FR Walsh 3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Terrill Webb SO Bluffton J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Sarah Peters JR Valparaiso 3.40m 11-01.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P XO O XXX
7 Victoria Burt JR Findlay 2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XO O XXX
8 Raven Rudy SO Ashland 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
O XO XO XXX
9 Ashley Heisey JR Valparaiso 2.65m 8-08.25
2.50 2.65 2.80
O O XXX
10 Andrea Lohr FR Findlay 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.65
XXO XXX
-- Meghan Cunningham JR Ashland NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
NCAA Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 5.36m 17-07.00
5.24m 5.36m 5.26m FOUL 5.17m 5.27m
2 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 5.27m 17-03.50
4.85m 5.15m 5.01m 5.10m 5.27m 5.08m
3 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 5.24m 17-02.25
5.09m 5.24m FOUL 4.96m 5.19m FOUL
4 Hannah Bartlome FR Ashland 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL 4.87m FOUL 5.02m
5 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 5.12m 16-09.75
4.74m 5.02m 4.94m 4.58m 4.97m 5.12m
6 Nuri Lee SO Ashland 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.95m 4.92m 4.81m 4.76m 4.85m
7 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.72m 4.98m FOUL 4.92m FOUL
8 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 4.81m 15-09.50
4.59m 4.81m 4.80m 4.70m 4.61m 4.62m
9 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 4.74m 15-06.75
4.56m 4.69m 4.74m 4.57m 4.52m 4.61m
10 Milani Glass FR Findlay 4.61m 15-01.50
FOUL 4.61m FOUL
11 Ann Chapman JR Valparaiso 4.45m 14-07.25
FOUL 4.45m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.39m FOUL 10.30m 10.47m FOUL
2 Ann Chapman JR Valparaiso 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL 9.23m 9.89m FOUL 9.87m FOUL
Women Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA Auto: A 15.09m
NCAA Prov: P 13.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dani Bunch Unattached 16.82mA 55-02.25
16.06m 16.38m 16.57m 16.52m FOUL 16.82m
2 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 16.73mA 54-10.75
15.98m 16.73m 16.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nia Henderson Unattached 16.10mA 52-10.00
14.98m 15.68m 15.49m FOUL 16.10m 15.19m
4 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 15.75mA 51-08.25
14.92m 15.15m FOUL 15.18m 15.75m FOUL
5 Jessica Bridenthal SR Ashland 15.44mA 50-08.00
14.68m 14.29m 15.44m 15.18m PASS PASS
6 Alex DeVincentis Unattached 15.26mA 50-00.75
FOUL 14.82m 15.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Makenzie Wheat SO Bowling Gree 14.85mP 48-08.75
14.66m 14.85m FOUL FOUL 14.56m FOUL
8 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 14.77mP 48-05.50
14.39m 14.77m FOUL 14.18m 14.47m 14.58m
9 Jackie Leppelmeier JR Kent State 14.66mP 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m FOUL 14.26m 14.45m
10 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 14.20mP 46-07.25
14.20m FOUL FOUL
11 Jamie Sindelar JR Ashland 14.11mP 46-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.11m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rebecca Leppelmeier SO Kent State 14.18mP 46-06.25
12.54m 12.60m 14.18m 13.67m 13.04m FOUL
2 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 12.46m 40-10.50
11.10m 11.74m FOUL 12.46m 12.30m 11.62m
3 Kayla Strong Unattached 12.08m 39-07.75
11.69m 12.08m 11.67m 11.22m 11.14m FOUL
4 Kendra Zbinovec SO Walsh 11.59m 38-00.25
11.45m 11.59m FOUL FOUL 11.31m 10.56m
5 Deborah Brodersen SO Tiffin 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m 11.29m FOUL 11.37m FOUL 11.54m
6 MacKenzie Leigh Unattached 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m FOUL 11.05m FOUL 10.93m 11.29m
7 Megan Howdeshell JR Valparaiso 11.17m 36-07.75
10.49m 11.05m 11.10m 10.61m 11.04m 11.17m
8 Pam Showman SR Findlay 11.08m 36-04.25
11.03m FOUL 11.02m 11.08m FOUL 10.72m
9 Morgan Turner FR Findlay 10.77m 35-04.00
10.28m FOUL 10.77m
10 Charde Gaiter SR Ohio Dominic 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10.40m
11 Krystin Reiser SR Bowling Gree 9.78m 32-01.00
9.42m 9.78m 9.78m
12 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 9.54m 31-03.75
8.69m 9.21m 9.54m
13 Kaitlyn Jackson FR Tiffin 8.83m 28-11.75
8.30m 8.12m 8.83m
-- Anna Knapski SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megan Tomei SO Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA Auto: A 20.00m
NCAA Prov: P 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 21.35mA 70-00.50
20.69m 21.35m 20.75m 20.82m 20.93m FOUL
2 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 21.24mA 69-08.25
21.02m 20.66m 21.03m 21.11m 20.14m 21.24m
3 Jessica Bridenthal SR Ashland 21.09mA 69-02.50
20.73m 20.17m 20.29m 19.91m 21.09m 19.97m
4 Dani Bunch Unattached 20.81mA 68-03.25
20.81m FOUL 20.34m 20.38m FOUL 20.42m
5 Brittany Funk SR Akron 20.77mA 68-01.75
20.16m 20.76m 20.77m 20.64m 20.47m 20.69m
6 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Gree 20.62mA 67-08.00
20.19m 20.62m 20.38m FOUL 19.83m 19.47m
7 Kim Habegger SR Ashland 19.43mP 63-09.00
FOUL 18.14m 19.43m 19.14m FOUL 19.29m
8 Kasey Renshaw JR Siena Height 19.42mP 63-08.75
18.45m 19.42m 18.57m FOUL 18.46m 18.78m
9 Jackie Leppelmeier JR Kent State 19.34mP 63-05.50
19.30m 18.40m 19.18m FOUL 19.34m 19.15m
10 Laura Igaune Tetc 18.75mP 61-06.25
18.18m 18.30m 18.75m
11 Maggie Mullen Sarnia Asw 18.63mP 61-01.50
18.63m FOUL FOUL
12 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 18.12mP 59-05.50
FOUL 17.58m 18.12m
13 Sarah Drozdowski Unattached 16.65mP 54-07.50
16.65m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Prov: P 16.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kori Reiser SO Bowling Gree 17.82mP 58-05.75
FOUL 17.82m 16.43m FOUL FOUL 17.21m
2 Erica King SO Findlay 17.51mP 57-05.50
16.53m 16.45m FOUL FOUL 17.51m 16.69m
3 Kayla Velasquez SO Bowling Gree 17.26mP 56-07.50
16.76m 16.86m 16.60m 17.12m 16.68m 17.26m
4 Megan Tomei SO Ashland 17.14mP 56-03.00
16.41m 16.61m 17.14m 17.08m 16.84m 16.81m
5 Anna Knapski SR Findlay 17.06mP 55-11.75
16.96m 17.06m FOUL FOUL 16.39m 16.90m
6 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 16.82mP 55-02.25
15.91m 16.72m FOUL FOUL 16.82m FOUL
7 Taylor Williams SR Ohio Dominic 16.75mP 54-11.50
16.65m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 16.38m FOUL
8 Natalie Helenthal Unattached 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.18m 15.40m FOUL 15.79m 15.06m
9 Kayla Strong Unattached 15.96m 52-04.50
15.96m 15.79m FOUL FOUL 15.30m 14.77m
10 Kaylea Zick JR Ashland 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.52m 14.98m
11 Rebecca Cousineau JR Siena Height 15.21m 49-11.00
14.82m 15.21m FOUL
12 MacKenzie Leigh Unattached 14.90m 48-10.75
13.98m 14.90m FOUL
13 Ashley O'Neill SO Siena Height 14.75m 48-04.75
14.43m 14.65m 14.75m
13 Rebecca Leppelmeier SO Kent State 14.75m 48-04.75
14.53m 14.53m 14.75m
15 Kendra Zbinovec SO Walsh 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.51m
16 Elizabeth Clippinger JR Kent State 14.37m 47-01.75
14.23m 14.37m FOUL
17 Megan Howdeshell JR Valparaiso 14.02m 46-00.00
13.69m 13.02m 14.02m
18 D'Nae Reese FR Bluffton 13.91m 45-07.75
12.47m 13.91m 13.64m
19 Kendra Britzman JR Walsh 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL 13.84m 13.24m
20 Shavonne Price SR Tiffin 13.30m 43-07.75
13.02m 13.30m FOUL
21 Brette Hensley SO Findlay 13.03m 42-09.00
12.44m FOUL 13.03m
22 Shannon Montgomery JR Walsh 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m 12.19m FOUL
23 Vogue Hall JR Ohio Dominic 12.12m 39-09.25
11.56m 11.79m 12.12m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.91Q 1
2 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 7.07Q 2
3 Hunter Williams FR Walsh 7.13Q 3
4 Travis Steinback SO Tiffin 7.10q 1
5 Seth Wieland SO Walsh 7.16q 3
6 Avery Sumptor FR Ohio Dominic 7.17q 1
7 Cortez Goodwin SO Tiffin 7.19q 2
8 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 7.30q 3
9 Anthony Franze SO Valparaiso 7.31 2
10 Brandon Riley FR Valparaiso 7.34 1
11 James Sampson FR Valparaiso 7.38 2
12 Jacob Basso FR Ohio Dominic 7.41 3
13 Carlin Ray FR Ohio Dominic 7.43 2
14 Damani Barnes SO Ashland 7.44 1
15 Ryan Shea SO Valparaiso 7.46 3
16 Josh Carow SR Valparaiso 7.48 1
17 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 7.55 3
18 Dana Tenney FR Tiffin 7.63 2
19 Sean Carranza-Iglesia FR Walsh 7.71 2
20 Chris Caple BG Track Club 7.86 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.94
2 Travis Steinback SO Tiffin 7.07
3 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 7.09
4 Avery Sumptor FR Ohio Dominic 7.16
5 Seth Wieland SO Walsh 7.18
5 Hunter Williams FR Walsh 7.18
7 Cortez Goodwin SO Tiffin 7.20
8 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 7.28
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 21.65
NCAA Prov: P 22.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Travis Steinback SO Tiffin 22.61 1
2 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 23.04 2
3 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 23.05 2
4 Hunter Williams FR Walsh 23.26 1
5 Michael Hawkins JR Ohio Dominic 23.28 1
6 Anthony Franze SO Valparaiso 23.38 1
7 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 23.41 2
8 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 24.01 3
9 Spencer Lester SO Ohio Dominic 24.06 1
10 Cameron Stewart BG Track Club 24.13 3
11 Josh Carow SR Valparaiso 24.15 2
12 Cortez Goodwin SO Tiffin 24.17 2
12 James Sampson FR Valparaiso 24.17 3
14 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 24.18 4
15 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 24.44 2
16 Kory Herman SR Ashland 24.65 4
17 Ryan Shea SO Valparaiso 24.68 3
18 Sean Carranza-Iglesia FR Walsh 24.78 4
19 Carlin Ray FR Ohio Dominic 24.97 1
20 Terry Evans III JR Tiffin 25.08 4
21 Dana Tenney FR Tiffin 25.57 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 48.06
NCAA Prov: P 49.56
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sergi Torres FR Findlay 49.38P 1
2 Joel Johnson Unattached 49.93 1
3 Austin Niemann FR Ohio Dominic 50.05 1
4 Derek Collins SO Findlay 51.39 1
5 Paul Sonego SO Walsh 51.92 2
6 Xavier Leonard JR Ohio Dominic 51.97 2
7 Seth Wieland SO Walsh 52.17 2
8 William Robinson FR Ashland 52.62 3
9 Matt Rosebrock JR Ohio Dominic 52.76 3
10 Brandon Riley FR Valparaiso 52.86 2
11 Kurtis Slenk SO Valparaiso 52.93 3
12 Spencer Lester SO Ohio Dominic 53.31 3
13 Kerwin Jackson FR Tiffin 53.60 4
14 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 54.33 2
15 Alex Bates SO Walsh 55.26 4
16 Brennan Brown BG Track Club 57.85 4
17 Ryan Schroder BG Track Club 58.01 4
18 Chris Caple BG Track Club 58.18 4
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:18.73 1/24/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Cook Unattached 1:22.57 1
2 Austin Hill SO Ashland 1:24.44 1
3 Justin Carroll FR Ohio Dominic 1:24.67 1
4 Dominick Smith SR Ohio Dominic 1:27.84 1
5 Kenny Brown SR Ohio Dominic 1:28.15 1
6 Phil Burt SO Walsh 1:28.52 2
7 Ryan VanCauwenbergh FR Ashland 1:28.57 1
8 Doug French JR Ohio Dominic 1:30.89 2
9 Ashton Hyde FR Ohio Dominic 1:35.84 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.00 2/1/2013 Dillon Webster, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA Prov: P 1:55.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:51.62F
2 Tristan Williams FR Walsh 1:55.96
3 David Koponen SR Oakland 1:56.82
4 Geoffrey Williston SO Oakland 1:56.96
5 Ashton Hall SR Ohio Dominic 1:57.89
6 Christopher Scott JR Oakland 1:59.61
7 Ben Zibricky FR Valparaiso 2:02.39
8 Solomon Yoder FR Walsh 2:04.08
9 Matias Trampe-Kindt FR Findlay 2:04.18
10 Jared Knebel SO Tiffin 2:04.70
11 Sam Stevens-Jones FR Ashland 2:06.15
12 Devon Gates SR Walsh 2:06.25
13 Zach Humrichouser SO Ashland 2:06.39
14 Eric Loria SR Valparaiso 2:06.71
15 John Davis FR Findlay 2:07.23
16 Payton Delaney FR Tiffin 2:11.14
17 William Lee FR Findlay 2:13.32
18 Tyler Higgins SO Ohio Dominic 2:13.77
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:26.06 1/30/1999 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Hayes SR Findlay 2:29.48
2 Aubrey Jordan SO Ashland 2:35.26
3 Chad Ellis FR Ohio Dominic 2:42.18
4 Ryan Lynch SR Ashland 2:45.96
5 Andrew Beier SO Ohio Dominic 2:49.17
6 Corey Miller FR Tiffin 2:53.96
7 Patrick Ferguson SO Ohio Dominic 2:54.47
8 Daniel Maher FR Tiffin 2:55.22
9 Hunter Taylor FR Tiffin 3:01.84
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
NCAA Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA Prov: P 4:15.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Stevens-Jones FR Ashland 4:32.23
2 Zach Humrichouser SO Ashland 4:32.59
3 Mike Barber SR Ohio Dominic 4:32.82
4 Tyler Lance FR Ashland 4:38.38
5 Evan Reed SR Walsh 4:38.55
6 Christopher McKown SO Tiffin 4:39.02
7 Leon Kinsley JR Ashland 4:49.74
8 Brendan Walburn JR Ohio Dominic 4:50.75
9 Mitchell Paxton FR Walsh 4:53.34
10 Joel Edwards JR Tiffin 4:53.76
11 Eric Riesterer SO Walsh 4:56.21
12 Brandon O'Linn FR Tiffin 5:03.42
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8:10.33
NCAA Prov: P 8:32.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Lemon SR Dave's Racin 8:37.97
2 Evan Gaynor Unattached 8:42.90
3 Brandon Mesnard SR Ashland 9:01.48
4 Matt Lemon Dave's Racin 9:16.96
5 Austin Kilgore JR Ohio Dominic 9:22.24
6 Blake Guillozet BG Track Club 9:26.39
7 Evan Freeman SO Walsh 9:29.99
8 Travis LeVan SR Walsh 9:35.70
9 Ethan Miller SR Ohio Dominic 9:48.93
10 Bryce Baker FR Walsh 10:44.46
11 Chris Mounce BG Track Club 11:37.71
12 Nick Faust BG Track Club 11:50.34
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas McCampbell SR Unattached 8.30Q 1
2 Tim Sanders Unattached 8.41Q 2
3 Terry Evans III JR Tiffin 8.97Q 1
3 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 8.97Q 2
5 Jacob Basso FR Ohio Dominic 9.05q 2
6 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 9.21q 1
7 Kerwin Jackson FR Tiffin 9.31q 2
8 Nicholas Wheeler FR Tiffin 9.50q 1
9 Lucas Ball FR Ashland 9.86 2
10 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 9.95 2
11 Clay Smalley SO Ashland 10.86 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Sanders Unattached 8.47
2 Jacob Basso FR Ohio Dominic 8.76
3 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 8.92
4 Terry Evans III JR Tiffin 8.96
5 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 9.07
6 Kerwin Jackson FR Tiffin 9.14
7 Nicholas Wheeler FR Tiffin 9.49
-- Nicholas McCampbell SR Unattached DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
NCAA Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA Prov: P 3:20.66
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:20.62P 1
1) Derek Collins SO 2) Sergi Torres FR
3) Maliik Briggs SO 4) Kyle Smithey JR
2 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:24.62 1
1) Chad Gentry SO 2) Xavier Leonard JR
3) Ashton Hall SR 4) Austin Niemann FR
3 Ohio Dominican 'B' 3:29.49 1
1) Kenny Brown SR 2) Justin Carroll FR
3) Dominick Smith SR 4) Matt Rosebrock JR
4 Walsh 'A' 3:32.10 1
1) Alex Bates SO 2) Phil Burt SO
3) Paul Sonego SO 4) Tristan Williams FR
5 Findlay 'B' 3:34.56 2
1) Kyle Smithey JR 2) Jacob Miller SR
3) John Davis FR 4) Jacob Hayes SR
6 Ashland 'A' 3:39.16 2
1) Ryan VanCauwenbergh FR 2) Austin Hill SO
3) Ryan Lynch SR 4) Aubrey Jordan SO
7 Ohio Dominican 'C' 3:42.88 2
1) Taylor Williams SO 2) Connor Calllahan SR
3) Spencer Lester SO 4) Jacob Basso FR
8 Unattached 'F' 3:47.35 2
9 Tiffin 'A' 3:48.80 2
1) Daniel Maher FR 2) Brandon O'Linn FR
3) Joel Edwards JR 4) Jared Knebel SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Fifer SR Ohio Dominic 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XO XXO
2 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Payton Delaney FR Tiffin NH
1.75
XXX
-- Clay Smalley SO Ashland NH
1.75
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Zosso SO Valparaiso 4.60m 15-01.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Derek Spindler JR Findlay J4.60m 15-01.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
3 Alexander Watson FR Valparaiso 4.45m 14-07.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
4 Kyle Roeth SR Ashland J4.45m 14-07.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Trent Balduff FR Ashland 4.30m 14-01.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P O XXX
6 Bobby Brenneman JR Walsh J4.30m 14-01.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XXO O O XXX
7 Andrew Dowdell FR Walsh 4.00m 13-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P O O XXX
8 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O XXX
9 Clay Smalley SO Ashland 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
-- Andrew Nageotte FR Ashland NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXX
-- Lucas Ball FR Ashland NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXX
-- Michael Dolinar FR Findlay NH
3.55
XXX
-- Jacob Miller SR Findlay NH
3.55 3.70 3.85
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Bruce Unattached 7.23mP 23-08.75
7.02m 7.23m PASS 7.09m 7.19m 7.20m
2 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 7.17mP 23-06.25
7.00m 7.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 6.26m 20-06.50
6.12m FOUL 6.05m 6.06m 6.26m 5.95m
4 Gaberial Williams FR Valparaiso 6.21m 20-04.50
5.80m 5.97m 5.68m 5.65m 6.21m 5.82m
5 Colton Hill FR Valparaiso 6.02m 19-09.00
5.84m 5.60m 5.88m 5.78m 5.02m 6.02m
6 Alex Bates SO Walsh 6.00m 19-08.25
5.83m 5.69m 6.00m FOUL FOUL 5.72m
7 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 5.87m 19-03.25
5.82m 5.87m 5.87m 5.62m FOUL 5.86m
8 Montell Hall FR Valparaiso 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m FOUL 5.46m FOUL FOUL 5.58m
8 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m 5.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Damani Barnes SO Ashland 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m
11 Trevor Clere SO Walsh 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.16m 5.33m
-- Demorrio Leggett SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Bruce Unattached 14.95mP 49-00.75
FOUL 14.40m 14.73m FOUL 14.82m 14.95m
2 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 14.64mP 48-00.50
13.81m 14.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.64m
3 Tyler Fifer SR Ohio Dominic 13.34m 43-09.25
13.04m 13.34m FOUL 13.30m FOUL PASS
4 Gaberial Williams FR Valparaiso 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m FOUL FOUL 11.34m PASS
5 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.54m 11.40m 11.18m PASS
6 Kory Herman SR Ashland 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.52m FOUL
7 Trevor Clere SO Walsh 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.97m 10.97m FOUL 11.00m FOUL
-- Montell Hall FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Donald Bunker SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Findlay 16.97mP 55-08.25
15.80m 16.97m 16.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 16.59mP 54-05.25
14.94m FOUL 15.83m 16.59m 15.77m 16.20m
3 Zac Papay SR Ashland 16.04mP 52-07.50
FOUL 16.00m FOUL 15.22m 16.04m 15.95m
4 Zachary Smelcer FR Ashland 15.42m 50-07.25
15.10m 15.29m 14.78m 15.06m 15.42m FOUL
5 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 14.97m 49-01.50
14.14m 14.97m FOUL 14.52m 14.60m FOUL
6 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 14.74m 48-04.50
14.15m 14.31m 14.74m FOUL FOUL 14.74m
7 Zach Purcilly FR Unattached 14.57m 47-09.75
12.51m 14.12m FOUL FOUL 14.15m 14.57m
8 Jared Whitcomb JR Ashland 14.43m 47-04.25
14.03m FOUL 14.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 14.36m 47-01.50
13.26m 14.33m FOUL 13.63m 14.36m 14.21m
10 Isaiah Cook FR Valparaiso 13.32m 43-08.50
12.94m 13.24m 13.32m
11 Eric Von Hertsenberg FR Tiffin 13.12m 43-00.50
11.93m FOUL 13.12m
12 Connor Booth FR Unattached 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
13 Jordan Singleton JR Ohio Dominic 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.80m
14 Alejandro Velasquez FR Ohio Dominic 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m 12.18m 12.32m
15 Derek Stout FR Walsh 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m 11.76m
16 Brayden Smith FR Valparaiso 12.40m 40-08.25
11.78m 12.17m 12.40m
17 Jaylen Guevara SO Ohio Dominic 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 11.80m
18 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.60m FOUL
19 Jared Lindig FR Tiffin 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m 11.16m
20 Jahleel Mullins SR Ohio Dominic 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
21 Aron Gibson SO Bluffton 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 9.87m 10.70m
22 Jack Brown FR Ohio Dominic 10.65m 34-11.25
10.23m 10.65m FOUL
23 DiVaunta Spearman SO Bluffton 9.67m 31-08.75
9.45m 9.67m 9.54m
24 Jordan Brown Unattached 9.40m 30-10.25
FOUL 9.40m FOUL
-- Brandon Sicurella Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.40m
NCAA Prov: P 15.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Grace Unattached 19.15mA 62-10.00
18.59m 18.97m FOUL 19.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Coy Blair Unattached 18.83mA 61-09.50
18.34m 18.45m 18.54m 18.83m FOUL 18.61m
3 Matt DeChant Unattached 18.20mP 59-08.50
17.94m FOUL FOUL 18.20m 17.78m FOUL
4 Derrick Vicars Unattached 18.18mP 59-07.75
FOUL FOUL 18.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 17.41mP 57-01.50
16.90m 16.62m 17.41m FOUL 17.10m 16.82m
6 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 17.28mP 56-08.50
FOUL 16.79m FOUL FOUL 17.28m FOUL
7 Elijah Talk FR Ashland 17.03mP 55-10.50
16.53m 16.60m FOUL 17.03m FOUL FOUL
8 Jason Zahn SO Ashland 15.97mP 52-04.75
FOUL 15.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matthias Tayala SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Donnelly SR Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Clay Harris SR Ashland 19.23mP 63-01.25
18.60m 19.23m 18.55m 18.85m 18.85m 18.73m
2 Bryn Campbell SO Ashland 19.03mP 62-05.25
19.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jordan Crayon SO Ashland 18.68mP 61-03.50
FOUL 18.05m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mack Taylor SR Ashland 18.59mP 61-00.00
18.25m 18.59m 18.50m 18.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Clayton Jury FR Ashland 18.52mP 60-09.25
16.40m 17.02m 18.52m FOUL 17.81m FOUL
6 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 18.22mP 59-09.50
17.68m FOUL 18.22m FOUL FOUL 17.75m
7 Jacob Smutz JR Valparaiso 17.90mP 58-08.75
17.90m 17.45m FOUL 17.57m FOUL FOUL
8 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 17.71mP 58-01.25
16.17m FOUL 17.66m FOUL 17.71m 17.63m
9 Jacob Frey SR Valparaiso 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m 15.71m 15.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 16.88m 55-04.75
FOUL 16.88m FOUL
11 Marcus Myers FR Walsh 16.47m 54-00.50
15.17m 16.47m FOUL
12 Demetrius Williams JR Tiffin 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.85m 15.86m
13 Nathan Hicks SO Tiffin 15.65m 51-04.25
14.89m 14.38m 15.65m
14 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m FOUL FOUL
15 Jaylen Guevara SO Ohio Dominic 15.31m 50-02.75
15.02m 15.04m 15.31m
16 Edgar Gonzalez JR Bluffton 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 14.72m 15.19m
17 Chris Sosnowski SO Valparaiso 15.08m 49-05.75
15.08m 15.03m 14.58m
18 Isaiah Cook FR Valparaiso 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.80m 14.94m
18 Elijah Grayer Unattached 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.81m 14.94m
20 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m FOUL FOUL
21 Austin Crist FR Unattached 14.39m 47-02.50
14.15m 14.16m 14.39m
22 Jordan Singleton JR Ohio Dominic 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m FOUL
23 Toryko Grace FR Tiffin 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m FOUL FOUL
24 Brandon Sicurella Unattached 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m 13.16m
25 Connor Booth FR Unattached 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL
26 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 13.33m 43-09.00
12.87m 13.13m 13.33m
27 Kevin Bouchard FR Unattached 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
28 DiVaunta Spearman SO Bluffton 12.80m 42-00.00
12.24m 12.80m 12.77m
29 Alex Parker JR Bluffton 12.68m 41-07.25
11.55m 12.68m 11.95m
30 Jordan Lowther FR Tiffin 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m FOUL
31 Jahleel Mullins SR Ohio Dominic 12.36m 40-06.75
11.93m FOUL 12.36m
32 Jared Lindig FR Tiffin 12.09m 39-08.00
11.52m 12.09m 11.69m
33 Zach Purcilly FR Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.00m
34 Tommy Schwartz FR Walsh 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m FOUL 11.56m
35 Aron Gibson SO Bluffton 11.54m 37-10.50
11.12m FOUL 11.54m
36 Brayden Smith FR Valparaiso 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
37 Alejandro Velasquez FR Ohio Dominic 10.70m 35-01.25
9.78m FOUL 10.70m
38 Derek Stout FR Walsh 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.63m 10.35m
39 Garrett Gardner FR Findlay 10.41m 34-02.00
10.23m 10.41m FOUL
40 Jimmy Sanders FR Walsh 7.44m 24-05.00
FOUL 6.96m 7.44m
-- Jared Whitcomb JR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nolan Hill Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 21.20m
NCAA Prov: P 17.06m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Kruger Nike 23.67mA 77-08.00
21.36m 22.13m 22.47m FOUL 23.28m 23.67m
2 Zac Ball SR Ashland 21.77mA 71-05.25
21.77m 21.75m 21.27m FOUL FOUL 21.61m
3 Justin Welch SR Findlay 21.41mA 70-03.00
FOUL FOUL 21.40m 21.41m FOUL FOUL
4 Anthony Jones Eastern Michigan 21.39mA 70-02.25
20.58m 9.37m 20.42m 21.39m 21.15m FOUL
5 Jared Conklin SR Ashland 21.19mP 69-06.25
20.67m 20.45m 21.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Coy Blair Unattached 21.18mP 69-06.00
18.81m 19.23m 20.25m 19.41m 20.25m 21.18m
7 Tom Postema Unattached 20.96mP 68-09.25
FOUL 20.96m FOUL 20.73m 20.83m FOUL
8 Darien Thornton Grand Valley St. 19.77mP 64-10.50
19.77m FOUL FOUL 19.44m 19.39m 19.64m
9 Reginald Jagers Kent State 19.75mP 64-09.75
19.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kendall Thomas Unattached 19.40mP 63-07.75
18.41m 19.40m FOUL
10 Sean Donnelly SR Mount Union 19.40mP 63-07.75
19.40m FOUL 18.05m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21638 views
|